SATURDAY – Weekend Pennant – 2021/2022

STAY COVID SAFE

 

DATE – 22nd January ’22  –   ROUND 8

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

CAN’T PLAY? – CONTACT DAVID CRISP  – 0407 824 800

SKIPS’ RESPONSIBILITIES 

  • TO CONTACT EACH PLAYER IN THEIR RINK TO CONFIRM THEY CAN PLAY 
  • TO ORGANISE CAR POOLING IF REQUIRED
  • TO ENSURE DUTY RINK TASKS ARE COMPLETED

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

ROSTER FOR THIS WEEK’S DUTY RINKS

INSIDE DUTY RINK TASKS – click here for Tasks

OUTSIDE DUTY RINK TASKS – click here for Tasks


HOME SIDE CAPTAINS PLEASE NOTE –

RING BELL FOR AFTERNOON TEA @ 2:40pm 

 

UMPIRE  S Buck
INSIDE DUTY  SIDE 4
 TEAM 1  SKIP T Crothers
OUTSIDE DUTY  SIDE 1
 TEAM 4  SKIP D Crisp

BOTH DUTY RINK SKIPS ARE RESPONSIBLE TO ENSURE ALL TASKS ARE COMPLETED

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

 

PLEASE BE AT YOUR VENUE BEFORE 12.30pm.


SIDE: 1 – DIVISION 3  –  SECTION 4  – 16ASIDE

VENUE:      Home

VERSUS:    East Ivanhoe

RINKS:       6, 7, 8, 9

SIDE MANAGER:     Paul Liistro                   

 
Team 1
Team 2
 Team 3
 Team 4
 LEAD  B Mason  B McIntosh  G Olsen  I Snibson
 SECOND  G Fuller  H Farmer  P Smith  B Crisp
 THIRD  P Liistro  R Boffey  T Brown  S Buck
 SKIP  A Mason  C Liistro  J Pinney  D Crisp
 INSIDE DUTY N/A
 OUTSIDE DUTY Team 4


SIDE 2 – DIVISION  6B  –  SECTION 2  –  12ASIDE.                    

VENUE:     Strathmore

VERSUS:   Strathmore

RINKS:      

SIDE MANAGER:       E Orchard                  

Team 1
Team 2
Team 3
LEAD  N Donnelly  S Dunbar  S Veldhoven
SECOND  G Carroll  V Sist  E Orchard
THIRD  J Starmans  R Snibson  J Kerr
SKIP  A Will  G Thorn  C Will
INSIDE DUTY N/A
OUTSIDE DUTY N/A


SIDE 3  – DIVISION 6B  –  
SECTION 3  –  12ASIDE      

VENUE:     East Ivanhoe

VERSUS:   East Ivanhoe

RINKS:     

SIDE MANAGER:      R Haines     

     Team 1
  Team 2
 Team 3
LEAD  L Veldhoven  B James  P O’Donoghue
SECOND  J Cummaudo  C Wilson  J Bakker
THIRD  P Gall  J Cashen  G Smarelli
SKIP  R Haines  K Haines  T Vandenberg
INSIDE DUTY N/A
OUTSIDE DUTY N/A


SIDE 4 – DIVISION 7  –  
SECTION 4  –  12ASIDE    

VENUE:     Home

VERSUS:   Kingsbury

RINKS:      10, 11, 12

SIDE MANAGER:           H Steel

     Team 1
  Team 2
 Team 3
LEAD  R Jeffkins
 L Jones  Joan Braden
SECOND  H Steel  B Rodgers  K Kieni
THIRD  D Staples  J Pacella  J Kieni
SKIP  T Crothers  John Braden  R Steel
INSIDE DUTY TEAM 1
OUTSIDE DUTY TEAM N/A


BOWLERS NOT SELECTED IN A PENNANT SIDE,

INCLUDING EMERGENCIES AND OTHER FULL MEMBERS

ARE ENCOURAGED TO PLAY IN THE BANKERS IF THEY ARE ABLE TO.  

 

SIDE: 5 – BANKERS – IN CLUB UNIFORM – PENNANT RULES APPLY

VENUE:     City of Heidelberg

VERSUS City of Heidelberg

RINKS:     John May Green

   Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4
 LEAD  H Woodburn  B Keenan     
SECOND         
THIRD         
.
.

 

Please note if you do not play pennant and would like a game,

come down to the club and you will get a game in the Bankers.

 

 

 

DATES OF PLAY    –    Weekend Pennant – Divisions 2 – 7

 

Round 1 November 13, 2021
Round 2 November 20, 2021
Round 3 November 27, 2021
Round 4 December 4, 2021
Round 5 December 11, 2021
Round 6 December 18, 2021
Round 7 January 15, 2022
Round 8 January 22, 2022
Round 9 January 29, 2022
Round 10 February 5, 2022
Round 11 February 12, 2022
Round 12 February 19, 2022
Round 13 February 26, 2022
Round 14 March 5, 2022
Finals Week 1 March 12, 2022
Finals Week 2 March 19, 2022
Finals Week 3 March 26, 2022