Executive & Committees 2020/2021

BOARD OF MANAGEMENT

OFFICE BEARERS

Chairman: Rob Haines
Hon. Secretary: John Starmans
Hon. Treasurer: William Keenan
Board Members:                            Robert Boffey, David Crisp, June Norman

 

 

BOWLS SECTION

OFFICE BEARERS

President: David Crisp
Hon. Secretary: Robert Boffey
Delegates to Yarra Bowls Region: Robert Boffey, Rob Haines
Match Committee: Robert Boffey, David Crisp, Peter O’Donoghue, Paul Smith
Accredited Coach: Carmelo Liistro

 

Development Committee: David Crisp, Brian James, June Norman, Rodney Snibson, Wendy Summers
Auditor:                                             Patrick Kennealy
Press Officer:

Licensee:                                                                     Hugh Woodburn

Website:                                                                      Lesley Peters

Hiring of Facilities:                                          Annie Majerczak, June Norman, Hugh Woodburn

 

SELECTION COMMITTEES

Tuesday + Saturday Pennant:
David Crisp, Paul Liistro, Peter O’Donaghue, Paul Smith, Helen Steel, Alastair Will
 
Night Pennant: David Crisp

 

National Umpires:……………………….
Stephen Buck, Greg Carroll, Pat Gall, Rodney Snibson, Helen Steel, Reg Steel, Howard Watson

 

SOCIAL BOWLS

CONVENORS

………………………………………………………….
Tuesday Social Bowls: Carmelo Liistro
Wednesday Twilight Bowls: Brian James
Thursday Winter 3 Bowl Pairs: Rodney Snibson
Saturday Social Bowls: Rodney Snibson
Tournaments: Match Committee
Club Championships: Match Committee
Bowls Victoria Events: Match Committee
Barley Corners: Robert Boffey
Taxation Bowlers: Carmelo Liistro

 

Greens Director:
Rodney Snibson………………………………………………….
Development Director:                                June Norman
Almoner: Peter O’Donoghue
Club Clothing: Kerry Haines, Helen Steel
Bowls Stickers: From the Bar
FOBs and Name Badges: John Starmans
Provedore and Kitchen: Lesley Peters
Bar Manager: Hugh Woodburn

 

Social Committee:…                           
Gail Clayton, Kerry Haines, June Norman,  Helen Steel
House Committee:
Annie Majerczak, June Norman, Hugh Woodburn
Greens Committee:
Robert Boffey, Carmelo Liistro, Rodney Snibson
Gardens Committee: Robert Boffey, Noel Donnelly, Gerry Thorn